Is SPICY SAUCE, SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- onion powder and natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PEPPER SAUCE, SPICES, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER AND NATURAL FLAVOR (DEXTROSE).
Check SPICY SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SAUCE, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


