Is SPICY SAUCE, SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SPICY SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SAUCE, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


