Is SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLED SAUSAGE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, SPINACH, POBLANOS, PEPITAS AND MANGO SALSA LIFESTYLE BOWLS, SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • cooked chorizo

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cauliflower, cooked chorizo (pork, seasoning (spices, salt, paprika, dehydrated garlic, extractive of paprika), water), spinach, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), poblano chiles, water, diced mango, pumpkin seed kernels, tomato paste, less of onions, mango concentrate, apple cider vinegar, cilantro, modified cornstarch, lime juice concentrate, paprika, guajillo pepper powder, spices, ancho chili pepper, dried garlic, oregano

Check SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLED SAUSAGE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, SPINACH, POBLANOS, PEPITAS AND MANGO SALSA LIFESTYLE BOWLS, SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLED SAUSAGE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, SPINACH, POBLANOS, PEPITAS AND MANGO SALSA LIFESTYLE BOWLS, SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyFruity
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go