Is SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLED SAUSAGE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, SPINACH, POBLANOS, PEPITAS AND MANGO SALSA LIFESTYLE BOWLS, SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- cooked chorizo
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cauliflower, cooked chorizo (pork, seasoning (spices, salt, paprika, dehydrated garlic, extractive of paprika), water), spinach, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), poblano chiles, water, diced mango, pumpkin seed kernels, tomato paste, less of onions, mango concentrate, apple cider vinegar, cilantro, modified cornstarch, lime juice concentrate, paprika, guajillo pepper powder, spices, ancho chili pepper, dried garlic, oregano
Check SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLED SAUSAGE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, SPINACH, POBLANOS, PEPITAS AND MANGO SALSA LIFESTYLE BOWLS, SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLED SAUSAGE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, SPINACH, POBLANOS, PEPITAS AND MANGO SALSA LIFESTYLE BOWLS, SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BRAISED ALL NATURAL* BEEF WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SWEET & SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE POWER BOWLS, SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLED SAUSAGE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, SPINACH, POBLANOS, PEPITAS AND MANGO SALSA LIFESTYLE BOWLS, SPICY SAUSAGE & RICED CAULIFLOWER is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


