Is SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP TOSSED IN SPICY MARINARA SAUCE WITH CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SERVED ON A BED OF LINGUINE PASTA, SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina
- flavoring
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, RICE STARCH, SALT), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, WHITE WINE, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, CLAM BASE (COOKED CLAMS, CLAM JUICE, SALT, CORN OIL, FLAVORING, POTATO FLOUR), GARLIC, BASIL, SPICE, SALT.
Check SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP TOSSED IN SPICY MARINARA SAUCE WITH CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SERVED ON A BED OF LINGUINE PASTA, SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP TOSSED IN SPICY MARINARA SAUCE WITH CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SERVED ON A BED OF LINGUINE PASTA, SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BRAISED ALL NATURAL* BEEF WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SWEET & SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE POWER BOWLS, SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI
SHRIMP ALFREDO WITH PENNE TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE, SHRIMP ALFREDO WITH PENNE
Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna
Trader Joe's Spicy Pink Salt With Crushed Red Chili Pepper
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


