Is Spicy Sonoran Snack Mix - Spicy Trail Mix Bulk Spicy Snacks - Gives an Asian Wasabi mix & Tex Mex Snack Mixes & Spicy Cajun Mix Pick Up with a Hint of Sweet - Use as Spicy Gift or Spicy Party Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chilli lime cashews

chilli lime cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli Lime Cashews, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Wasabi Peas, Cajun Sesame Sticks, Corn Nuts, Rice Crackers, Jalapeno Powder

Check Spicy Sonoran Snack Mix - Spicy Trail Mix Bulk Spicy Snacks - Gives an Asian Wasabi mix & Tex Mex Snack Mixes & Spicy Cajun Mix Pick Up with a Hint of Sweet - Use as Spicy Gift or Spicy Party Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicy Sonoran Snack Mix - Spicy Trail Mix Bulk Spicy Snacks - Gives an Asian Wasabi mix & Tex Mex Snack Mixes & Spicy Cajun Mix Pick Up with a Hint of Sweet - Use as Spicy Gift or Spicy Party Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping