Is SPICY SOUTHWEST FIFTH SEASON GREENS, BLACK BEANS, PEPITAS, COTIJA CHEESE, CORN SALSA STICKS AND CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY SOUTHWEST Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose
  • natural flavoring
  • +1 more

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEAFY GREENS BLEND, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, AND CULTURE), ORGANIC PEPITAS (ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS), SALSA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALSA SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GREEN PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING, SPICES & HERBS, TORULA YEAST, ANNATTO (COLOR])) CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC JALAPENO GRANULES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC PARSLEY

Check SPICY SOUTHWEST FIFTH SEASON GREENS, BLACK BEANS, PEPITAS, COTIJA CHEESE, CORN SALSA STICKS AND CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go