Is Spicy Southwest Style Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice, Sweet Corn, Green Bell Pepper, Seasoning Mix (salt, spice, sugar, citric acid, soy sauce*, onion*, dextrose, silicon dioxide, artificial flavor). Contains 2% or less of: Subflower Oil, Salt, Citic acid. *DRIED

Check Spicy Southwest Style Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Spicy Southwest Style Rice | Spoonful