Is SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Sriracha Sauce (Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Sauce [Cayenne Pepper, Dried Cane Syrup, Bell Pepper, Chili Powder, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Tamarind], Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Distilled Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Organic Gluten-free Vegan Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Wheat-free Tamari [Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt], Filtered Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Tamarind, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Allspice, Organic Cloves, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Lemon Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Onion Flavor), Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Horseradish Flavor, Celery Seed

Check SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep