Is SPICY SRIRACHA SALMON ROLL WR, SPICY SRIRACHA SALMON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE, SUSHI VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, SUGAR ALCOHOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATES, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM))), RAW SALMON, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), SRIRACHA SAUCE (ORGANIC RED JALAPENO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (CHILI PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), SEAWEED, LETTUCE. SOY SAUCE
Check SPICY SRIRACHA SALMON ROLL WR, SPICY SRIRACHA SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SRIRACHA SALMON ROLL WR, SPICY SRIRACHA SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll


