Is SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- beef
- spicy sweet beef jerky
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- spices and natural flavorings
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY (BEEF, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, BEEF STOCK, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PROTECT COLOR]), ALMONDS, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (SUGAR, ORANGE PEEL, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PUMPKIN SEEDS, DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING], SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


