Is SPICY SWEET PEPPER SAUCE, MANGO COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dehydrated coconut
dehydrated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO PULP, SUGAR, WATER, ORANGE JUICE, APPLE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED COCONUT, LIME JUICE, HABANERO PEPPER POWDER, STARCH, PAPRIKA, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check SPICY SWEET PEPPER SAUCE, MANGO COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SWEET PEPPER SAUCE, MANGO COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


