Is SPICY SWEET & SOUR HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check SPICY SWEET & SOUR HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SWEET & SOUR HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweetTangySour
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


