Is SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE, SPICY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA-SALT AND ALCOHOL), SUGAR, JAPANESE SWEET COOKING RICE WINE (MIRIN), WATER, TABASCO® BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


