Is Spicy Thai chili dipping sauce, Thaï Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, pronounced heat with a balanced sweet-tang profile and a thin, slightly viscous texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a dipping accompaniment for spring rolls, dumplings and grilled seafood, and as a finishing drizzle or marinade. Reviewers note consistent spiciness, convenient jar size, and versatile use and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers And Garlic, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavour, Crushed Chilies, Sodium Benzoate

Check Spicy Thai chili dipping sauce, Thaï against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicy Thai chili dipping sauce, Thaï is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetro

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping