No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Spicy Three Cheese Jalapeno Saisag6 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Cheddar cheese, Pizza mozzarella cheese, Swiss cheese, Potassium lactate, Salt, Sugars (dextrose, corn syrup solids), Dried jalapeño pepper, Sodium phosphate, Spice, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Spice extract, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.

Check Spicy Three Cheese Jalapeno Saisag6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Spicy Three Cheese Jalapeno Saisag6 | Spoonful