Is SPICY THREE PEPPER Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NEUFCHATEL (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NON FAT DRY MILK, GELATIN, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), WATER, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER (RED BELL PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT, CORN STARCH), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SPICY THREE PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY THREE PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


