Is SPICY TOMATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), LEMON JUICE (WITH NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, JALAPEO PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, SPICES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER). CONTAINS: FISH (ANCHOVIES)
Check SPICY TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY TOMATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


