Is SPICY! TWISTED SAUCE, SPICY! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium benzoate as a natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
sodium benzoate as a natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ SAUCE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES.
Check SPICY! TWISTED SAUCE, SPICY! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY! TWISTED SAUCE, SPICY! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


