Is SPICY WASABI SAUCE, SPICY WASABI Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, WASABI, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, FD&C GREEN #3, FD&C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check SPICY WASABI SAUCE, SPICY WASABI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY WASABI SAUCE, SPICY WASABI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingCooking


