Is SPICY WASABI SAUCE, SPICY WASABI Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, WASABI, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, FD&C GREEN #3, FD&C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check SPICY WASABI SAUCE, SPICY WASABI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingCooking