Is SPICY WHOLE PICKLED OKRA, SPICY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM OKRA, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, PEPPERS AND SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION.

Check SPICY WHOLE PICKLED OKRA, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing