Is Spider Energy Drink, Mimic Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract, L-Carnitine, L-Glutamine, Potassium Benzoate (as a Preservative), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), and Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Spider Energy Drink, Mimic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spider Energy Drink, Mimic is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go