Is Spider Energy Drink, Mimic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b5
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract, L-Carnitine, L-Glutamine, Potassium Benzoate (as a Preservative), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), and Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Spider Energy Drink, Mimic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spider Energy Drink, Mimic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spider Energy Drink, Mimic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


