Is SPIDER, ENERGY DRINK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED, WATER, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, GLUCOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, ESTER GUM, L-CARNITINE, L-GLUTAMINE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CARAMEL COLOR, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check SPIDER, ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIDER, ENERGY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


