Is SPIDER, ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b5
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED, WATER, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, GLUCOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, ESTER GUM, L-CARNITINE, L-GLUTAMINE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CARAMEL COLOR, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check SPIDER, ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIDER, ENERGY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


