Is SPIDER, LIGHTER ENERGY DRINK, ORIGINAL CITRUS BITE, ORIGINAL CITRUS BITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, TAURINE, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, L- CARNITINE, L-GLUTAMINE, YELLOW #6, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check SPIDER, LIGHTER ENERGY DRINK, ORIGINAL CITRUS BITE, ORIGINAL CITRUS BITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIDER, LIGHTER ENERGY DRINK, ORIGINAL CITRUS BITE, ORIGINAL CITRUS BITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


