Is SPIDER, RISE AGAIN!, ENERGY DRINK SODA, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE. GLUCOSE. TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVOR. CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT. GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, L-CAMITINE, L-GLUTAMINE, ESTER GUM, NACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED #40, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN 612).
Check SPIDER, RISE AGAIN!, ENERGY DRINK SODA, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIDER, RISE AGAIN!, ENERGY DRINK SODA, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can


