Is SPIDER WEB SUGAR COOKIE KIT, SPIDER WEB Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR COOKIE MIX: (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [(CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)], LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [MILK], CORN STARCH, SALT), ICING MIX: (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH]), BLACK COLOR GEL: (WATER, SUGAR, RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).

Check SPIDER WEB SUGAR COOKIE KIT, SPIDER WEB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking