Is Spike Spike Shotgun Energy Drink, 24 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- beta-alanine
- natural flavor
- spike hardcore energy formula: n-acetyl-l-tyrosine
beta-alanine
Dietitian noteBeta-alanine can come from either animal or synthetic sources. The main animal sources include meat, poultry, and fish. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spike Hardcore Energy Formula: N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Beta-alanine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Other Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Spike Spike Shotgun Energy Drink, 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spike Spike Shotgun Energy Drink, 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spike Spike Shotgun Energy Drink, 24 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


