Is SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
- chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHOCOLATE [CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS], UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR], DARK BROWN SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES], COCOA POWDER, COFFEE CONCENTRATE [COFFEE, WATER, SUGAR], GELATIN, POTATO STARCH, COFFEE EXTRACT [80% ALCOHOL, COFFEE], GROUND COFFEE BEANS, SALT, BAKING SODA
Check SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


