Is SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHOCOLATE [CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS], UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR], DARK BROWN SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES], COCOA POWDER, COFFEE CONCENTRATE [COFFEE, WATER, SUGAR], GELATIN, POTATO STARCH, COFFEE EXTRACT [80% ALCOHOL, COFFEE], GROUND COFFEE BEANS, SALT, BAKING SODA

Check SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking