Is SPIKED PALE ALE SALSA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • pale ale beer

pale ale beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED TOMATOES), GREEN CHILIES, ROASTED GARLIC, PALE ALE BEER (WATER, BARLEY, HOPS, YEAST), GREEN JALAPENOS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, SPICE.

Check SPIKED PALE ALE SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChunkyThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking