Is Spinach and Feta Chicken Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPINACH, FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VINEGAR, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check Spinach and Feta Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach and Feta Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


