Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Pollock and/or Whiting], Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural & Artificial Crab Flavors, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Spinach, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Onion, Green Onion, Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley, Guar Gum, Spice), Modified Corn Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintains Freshness), Spice.
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


