Is Spinach Artichoke Dip Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Organic Spinach, Cashews, Artichoke Hearts (Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Onion, Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Garlic, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Spices
Check Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spinach Artichoke Dip is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


