Is Spinach Artichoke Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese spread, pasteurized milk and cream, water, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum, potassium sorbate, lactic acid, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, natural flavor, mayonnaise, soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less mustard flour, salt, calcium disodium EDTA, cheese blend, mozzarella cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, parmesan cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, spinach, artichokes, asiago cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, calcium propionate, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, lemon juice, garlic powder, lemon juice, sodium benzoate

Check Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping