Is SPINACH & ARTICHOKE HUMMUS, SPINACH & ARTICHOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked chickpeas (water, chickpeas), tahini (ground sesame), water, soybean oil, green and red bell peppers, spinach, garlic, salt, citric acid, artichoke, onion, cucumber, natural flavors, potassium sorbate to maintain freshness, parsley, sugar, spices, lemon juice concentrate
Check SPINACH & ARTICHOKE HUMMUS, SPINACH & ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & ARTICHOKE HUMMUS, SPINACH & ARTICHOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPINACH & ARTICHOKE HUMMUS, SPINACH & ARTICHOKE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


