Is Spinach Artichoke Parmesan Dip & Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SPINACH, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ONION, ARTICHOKE HEARTS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE
Check Spinach Artichoke Parmesan Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Artichoke Parmesan Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


