Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE PARMESAN DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- medium asiago cheese
- asiago cheese blend with garlic
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- +6 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH GARLIC (LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MEDIUM ASIAGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), SALT, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE PARMESAN DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE PARMESAN DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


