Is SPINACH ASIAGO ORGANIC UNCURED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH ASIAGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic asiago cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN, ORGANIC ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT AND VEGETABLE ENZYMES), WATER, SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPINACH, ORGANIC PEA FIBER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL IN A PORK CASING.
Check SPINACH ASIAGO ORGANIC UNCURED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ASIAGO ORGANIC UNCURED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


