Is Spinach & Chickpea Veggie Bites Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea, Spinach & Basil Bites INGREDIENTS: Chickpeas (40%) (Chickpeas, Water), Onion, Spinach (16%), Cauliflower, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flake, Lemon Juice Concentrate (2.5%), Lemon Zest (1.5%), Parsley (1.4%), Garlic Granules, Salt, Basil (0.9%), Coriander (0.9%), Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Ground Black pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Clove.

Check Spinach & Chickpea Veggie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Fresh, Bite, Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbyGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrunchySoftCozy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwich FillingDipping