Is SPINACH DIP MADE WITH GREEK YOGURT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PECTIN, SALT), SPINACH, WATER CHESTNUTS (WATER CHESTNUTS, WATER), ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GREEN ONION, SPICE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check SPINACH DIP MADE WITH GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish