Is SPINACH DIP, SPINACH Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SPINACH, WATER CHESTNUTS (WATER CHESTNUTS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID POWDER (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR) AND ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check SPINACH DIP, SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping