Is SPINACH EGG & POTATO OMELET, SPINACH Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg
- liquid free range egg
free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
liquid free range egg
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATOES, LIQUID FREE RANGE EGG (FREE RANGE EGG, AND SALT), SPINACH, FRIED ONION (ONION, OLIVE OIL AND SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL AND OLIVE OIL.
Check SPINACH EGG & POTATO OMELET, SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH EGG & POTATO OMELET, SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


