Is Spinach, Feta & Egg White Wrap Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lavash water, whole wheat flour, wheat flour, wheat gluten, non GMO sugar, canola oil, cultured wheat, sea salt, yeast, baking soda, citric acid, cage free egg whites, whole milk, non GMO corn starch, sea salt, pepper, cream cheese, pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers, guar gum, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, roasted tomato juice, salt, garlic powder, sugar, Italian seasoning blend (spices), smoked paprika, chopped spinach, diced tomatoes, Italian seasoning blend (spices), salt, garlic powder, black pepper, feta cheese, pasteurized whole milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes
Check Spinach, Feta & Egg White Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach, Feta & Egg White Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


