Is Spinach & Feta Fully Cooked Chicken Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized cultured skim cow's milk
- feta cheese
cultured pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Cultured Skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vegetable Coagulant), Spinach, Water, Salt, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Spinach & Feta Fully Cooked Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach & Feta Fully Cooked Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Spinach & Feta Fully Cooked Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


