Is SPINACH & FETA ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & FETA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic skinless chicken

organic skinless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, ORGANIC SPINACH, WATER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check SPINACH & FETA ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingBreakfastSandwich