Is Vicolo Spinach & Feta Pizza With Smoked Mozzarella Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- smoked whole milk mozzarella
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized sheep milk
- feta cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella
- microbial rennet
- unbleached wheat flour with enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal Crust: Artisan Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour With Enzyme), Water, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Organic Soybean Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt. Toppings: Mozzarella (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spinach, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Sheep Milk, Sea Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet), Tomato Sauce (diced Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Dried Herbs: Basil, Marjoram, Black Pepper, Garlic, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sage, Smoked Whole Milk Mozzarella (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Oregano. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Vicolo Spinach & Feta Pizza With Smoked Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicolo Spinach & Feta Pizza With Smoked Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


