Is SPINACH FLAVORED DIP, SPINACH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SPINACH, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DATEM, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check SPINACH FLAVORED DIP, SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking